Encyclopedia Chronology Week 75

75

Industrial revolution

Transformation through mechanisation and industrialisation.

Orentia43593306
Corentis35492465
Medara27521758
Palmaris19773502
Vespera11973472
Umbrosia3954340
Novastra
Tessara
Ancoria
Terra Borealis

New actions available this week:

Bank Loan 75

Allows an organisation to request a loan from the Central Bank. The loan amount is transferred immediately to the borrower, but is excluded from its taxable wealth for a grace period of one week. Interest [URL=/help/act?type=loan][…][/URL]

 

New organisations available this week:

Central Bank 75‣100

The Central Bank is the sole institution authorised to grant loans to organisations across the continent. Once established, it centralises all institutional lending, giving it decisive influence over the [URL=/help/org?type=cbank][…][/URL]

Sphere: banking.

New buildings available this week:

Triumphal Arch 75‣100

The triumphal arch is dedicated to perpetuating the memory of the past and future victories of the armies. The victorious generals parade there at the head of their troops. It also serves as a military [URL=/help/bld?type=atriumph][…][/URL]

 50.  750.  0/0/5/5 (90). Skill bonuses: Ceremony 10.  Domain:  5. Ch: 1. Wi: -1. Skill bonuses: Command 10, Sculpture 10, Carriage 5, Ceremony 5, Prayer -5.