Encyclopedia Chronology Week 99

99

Breakdown

Fanaticism, terrorism, and collapse of civilisation.

Orentia58124550
Corentis50023709
Medara42053002
Palmaris34304746
Vespera26504716
Umbrosia18485584
Novastra10523592
Tessara2741823
Ancoria
Terra Borealis

New resources available this week:

Neural Engines 99

Mysterious machine intelligence born from forgotten experiments and forbidden technologies. Neither fully mechanical nor truly alive, Neural Engines spread their influence through hidden networks and autonomous [URL=/help/res?type=neural][…][/URL]

New buildings available this week:

Datacentre 99

Massive complex of interconnected server chambers built to house and sustain Neural Engines. Filled with endless rows of humming machines, reinforced cooling systems, and autonomous maintenance units, [URL=/help/bld?type=datacntr][…][/URL]

 100.  929.  0/0/5/5 (150).  Domain:  +1°C.  -5. In: 2. Co: -1. Skill bonuses: Integration 10, Engineering 10, Mechanics 5, Management 5, Charms -5.

New units available this week:

Survivalists 99‣100

The Survivalists are armed wanderers convinced that civilisation is on the verge of collapse. Heavily equipped and deeply paranoid, they roam the continent stockpiling supplies, and attacking anyone they [URL=/help/unit?type=survival][…][/URL]

Skills: Ranged Combat 5 /lvl, Melee Combat 5 /lvl, Hunting 4 /lvl, Trapping 4 /lvl, Picking 4 /lvl, Fishing 3 /lvl, Tree Felling 2 /lvl, Carpentry 2 /lvl, Roofing 2 /lvl, Fire 2 /lvl, Munitions 2 /lvl.

Tech Bros 99‣100

These socially awkward technophiles wander the continent carrying strange tools and bizarre mechanical devices. They obsess over incomprehensible concepts such as optimisation, processing, and the future, [URL=/help/unit?type=geek][…][/URL]

Skills: Mechanics 5 /lvl, Engineering 3 /lvl.

White Martyrs 99‣100

The White Martyrs are fanatics draped in white ceremonial robes, hiding their faces behind blank hoods and masks. Obsessed with martyrdom and destruction, they roam the continent carrying explosives and [URL=/help/unit?type=wmartyr][…][/URL]

Skills: Prayer 5 /lvl, Ceremony 4 /lvl, Explosion 4 /lvl, Melee Combat 1 /lvl, Intrusion 1 /lvl.