Encyclopedia Chronology Week 84

84

Industrial revolution

Transformation through mechanisation and industrialisation.

Orentia49046669
Corentis40945828
Medara32975121
Palmaris25226865
Vespera17426835
Umbrosia9407703
Novastra1445711
Tessara
Ancoria
Terra Borealis

New buildings available this week:

Coke Oven 84

A large industrial installation composed of multiple coke ovens operating in parallel, the Coke Oven Battery converts coal into coke on a continuous basis to meet the growing demands of modern metallurgy. [URL=/help/bld?type=cokebtry][…][/URL]

 50 m³.  387.  0/0/5/5 (50). Skill bonuses: Fire 25, Coking 25, Mechanics 10.

Coke Oven Battery