Encyclopedia Chronology Week 85

85

Industrial revolution

Transformation through mechanisation and industrialisation.

Orentia49647974
Corentis41547133
Medara33576426
Palmaris25828170
Vespera18028140
Umbrosia10009008
Novastra2047016
Tessara
Ancoria
Terra Borealis

New buildings available this week:

Refinery 85

A Carbonation Tower produces soda by passing carbon dioxide through ammoniated brine. It enables soda to be manufactured efficiently on an industrial scale. [URL=/help/bld?type=carbont][…][/URL]

 100 m³.  296.  0/0/5/5 (20). Skill bonuses: Refining 35, Fire 10, Mechanics 5.

Carbonation Tower
Condenser

Cement Works 85

An industrial facility dedicated to the production of cement. Its mechanised processes and increased capacity provide the growing quantities of cement required for modern construction and expanding cities. [URL=/help/bld?type=cmmill][…][/URL]

 100 m³.  348.  0/0/5/5 (80). Skill bonuses: Fire 35, Cementmaking 35, Mechanics 10.

Cement Mill

Cooling Pond 85

A Cooling Pond supplies large quantities of water for industrial processes and cooling. It is required by certain specialised industrial facilities. [URL=/help/bld?type=cooling][…][/URL]

 108.  0/0/5/5.

Glass Factory 85

A large industrial facility dedicated to the production of glass. Its mechanised processes and increased capacity provide the growing quantities of glass required for modern construction and expanding [URL=/help/bld?type=iglass][…][/URL]

 100 m³.  262.  0/0/5/5 (80). Skill bonuses: Fire 25, Glassware 20, Mechanics 5.

Industrial Glass Factory