Encyclopedia Chronology Week 86

86

Industrial revolution

Transformation through mechanisation and industrialisation.

Orentia50249090
Corentis42148249
Medara34177542
Palmaris26429286
Vespera18629256
Umbrosia10610124
Novastra2648132
Tessara
Ancoria
Terra Borealis

New buildings available this week:

Iron Lady 86

The Iron Lady rises above the city on four sweeping steel piers, joined by monumental arches and crowned by three observation levels. Its open lattice combines engineering precision with a graceful silhouette, [URL=/help/bld?type=eiffelt][…][/URL]

 1417.  15.  0/0/5/5 (80).  Domain:  10. Ch: 2. In: 1. Skill bonuses: Engineering 15, Steelworking 10, Assembly 10, Architecture 10, Mechanics 5, Cookery 5, Charms 5, Prayer -5. Communication network: Iron Lady.

East Arch of the Iron Lady
Iron Lady
North Arch of the Iron Lady
North-east Pier of the Iron Lady
North-west Pier of the Iron Lady
South Arch of the Iron Lady
South-east Pier of the Iron Lady
South-west Pier of the Iron Lady
West Arch of the Iron Lady

Tower Block 86

Tower Blocks are steel-frame residential buildings designed for vertical expansion. Unlike conventional perimeter blocks, they occupy their entire plot and are built around a reinforced concrete core, [URL=/help/bld?type=tblock][…][/URL]

 2100 inhabitants.  300 m³.  30.  645.  10.  0/0/5/5 (80).